tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-8877385849157369308.post7980762901401872422..comments2024-03-18T20:52:54.768-04:00Comments on The Horror Club: The 2014 Review ArchiveThe M'haelhttp://www.blogger.com/profile/00770238259793573664noreply@blogger.comBlogger3125tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-8877385849157369308.post-46061016870752414932015-08-25T19:47:21.838-04:002015-08-25T19:47:21.838-04:00I would suggest "Come Back To Me". Watch...I would suggest "Come Back To Me". Watch the whole thing before you make your judgments though.Anonymousnoreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-8877385849157369308.post-31700840357266623322015-01-01T00:29:19.664-05:002015-01-01T00:29:19.664-05:00Thank you, Anon!
Our Housebound review is about h...Thank you, Anon!<br /><br />Our Housebound review is about half done, but with all of the Year End stuff, I've never been abele to finish is. I will soon.<br /><br />Snowpiercer, Mystery Road, and The Rover DID make our Best Of list... only it was our Best Genre Movies list, not the Horror one. <br /><br />The Canal was solid, and Late Phases was really good. <br /><br />Glad you've been with us for a year now. See you in 2015!The M'haelhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/00770238259793573664noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-8877385849157369308.post-82911972040642776542014-12-31T15:49:32.963-05:002014-12-31T15:49:32.963-05:00This is my full year reading and commenting on you...This is my full year reading and commenting on your wonderful website. Whether I agree with your reviews or not, I always enjoy reading them and your layout and photo choice is superb. You've put me in touch with some great movies I would otherwise have missed, (and a couple of stinkers I would happily have avoided). Only one movie I saw on your list that I hated - the totally unnecessary sequel to 'The Pact' and that's because of what they did to the Caity Lotz character; my favorite heroine from the previous year. Movies that could have made your best list would have been: Mystery Road', 'Open Grave', 'Rover' and 'Snow Piercer'. I really want to see 'The Canal' and 'Late Phases'. The movie I had the most fun watching you haven't reviewed yet: 'Housebound' which has my favorite heroine of this year. Happy New Year!Anonymousnoreply@blogger.com